List of artists 2022

A

A Kassen (DK)
Adam Parker Smith (US)
Ahmad Soyar Qasimi (DK)
Ákos Ezer (HU)
Alex Gardner (US)
Alex Ruthner (AT)
Alexander Ruthner (AT)
Alexander Skorobogatov (DE)
Alfredo Barsuglia (AT)
Alicja Kwade (DE)
Alvar Aalto (FI)
Amalie Jakobsen (DK)
Amanda Betz (DK)
Amanda Rica Taylor (UK)
Anders Brinch (DK)
Anders Bülow (DK)
Andi Fischer (DE)
Andrea Scholze (NO)
Andrea Villalón (MEX)
Andrius Zakarauskas (LT)
Aneta Kajzer (PL)
Anette Harboe Flensburg (DK)
Ania Hobson (UK)
Anna Bak (DK)
Anna Ehrenstein (DE/AL)
Anna Nero (DE)
Anna Stahn (DK)
Anne Langgaard (DK)
Anne Mette Larsen (DK)
Annesofie Sandal (DK)
Antoine Peters (NL)
Armin Boehm (DE)
Arobal (PL)
Artem Volokitin (UA)
Artjom Chepovetskky (UA)
Asger Dybvad Larsen (DK)
Asger H. Gjerdevik (DK)
Asmund Havsteen-Mikkelsen (DK)
Athene Galiciadis (CH)
Aubrey Levinthal (US)
Aurora Passero (NO)
Axel Anklam (DE)
Aaron Scheer (DE)

B

Banz & Bowinkel (DE)
Beate Andersen (DK)
Beate Hornig (DE)
Bence Magyarlaki (HU)
Benedikt Leonhardt (DE)
Bente Hansen (DK)
Bente Skjøttgaard (DK)
Bernar Venet (FR)
Bertram Hasenauer (AT)
Birgitte Vad (DK)
Birk Bjørlo (NO)
Bob and Roberta Smith (UK)
Bodil Manz (DK)
Bram Braam (NL)

C

Çağla Ulusoy (TR)
Caitlin Cherry (US)
Cameron Rudd (UK)
Carl Krull (DK)
Carlos Amorales (MX)
Carsten Beck (DK)
Chiharu Shiota (JP)
Chris Soal (ZA)
Christian Achenbach (DE)
Christian Andersson (SE)
Christian Finne (DK)
Christian Lemmerz (DK)
Christian Santiago (US)
Christoffer Munch Andersen (DK)
Christopher Lehmpfuhl (DE)
Claudia Comte (CH)
Clay Ketter (SE/USA)
Coline Marotta (FR)
Conny Maier (DE)
Cornelia Baltes (DE)

D

Dagmar Schürrer (DE)
Dan Schein (US)
Dan Stockholm (DK)
Dario Escobar (GT)
Devin Troy Strother (US)

E

Ed Templeton (US)
Eduardo Terrazas (MX)
EJ Hauser (US)
Elin Melberg (NO)
Eliyah Mesayer (DK)
Elmgreen & Dragset (DK+NO)
Emanuel Seitz (DE)
Emily Gernild (DK)
Emma Bernhard (SE)
Emma Fineman (US)
Emmanuele De Ruvo (IT)
Emmarosa Liebgen (DK)
Erik A. Frandsen (DK)
Eske Kath (DK)
Espen Dietrichson (NO)
Ester Fleckner (DK)
EVA & ADELE (DE)
Eyvind Solli Andreassen (NO)

F

Faig Ahmed (AZ)
Felix Becker (DE)
Felix Leon Westner (DE)
Ferdinand Ahm Krag (DK)
Fie Norsker (DK)
Filippo Minelli (IT)
Finn Juhl (DK)
Florian Meisenberg (DE)
Florian Nährer (AT)
Florin Kompatscher (IT)
FOS (DK)
Francisco Sierra (CL)
Frank Nitsche (DE)
Frederik Næblerød (DK)
Fredrik Raddum (NO)
Friedrich Kunath (DE)
Fugleburet (DK)

G

Gardar Eide Einarsson (NO)
Garrett Pruter (US)
Gary Schlingheider (DE)
Gert & Uwe Tobias (RO)
Gioele Amaro (IT)
Gizem Çeşmeci (TR)
Gopal Dagnogo (FR)
Gregor Hildebrandt (DE)
Gudrun Hasle (DK)
Gunhild Åberg (DK)
Gunnar Aagaard Andersen (DK)
Guy Yanai (IL)

H

Han Bing (CN)
Hannah Bohnen (DE)
Hannah Heilmann (DK)
Hans Wegner (DK)
Hardy Hill (US)
Henrik Eiben (DE)
Henrik Godsk (DK)
Henrik Placht (NO)
Heringa/Van Kalsbeek (NL)
Hilda Hellström (SE)
Hüseyin Aksoy (TR)

I

Iben Nørgård (DK)
Ida Sønder Thorhauge (DK)
Ilona Kálnoky (AT)
Ingvar Cronhammar (DK)
Inka Bell (FI)

J

Jacob Brostrup (DK)
Jacob Rantzau (DK)
Jake Aikman (ZA)
Janes Haid-Schmallenberg (DE)
Jason Wee (SG)
Jenna Westra (US)
Jenny Brosinski (DE)
Jeppe Hein (DK)
Jeppe Lauge (DK)
Jeremy Shaw (CA)
Jesper Just (DK)
Jesper Rasmussen (DK)
Jessi Strixner (DE)
Jessica Backhaus (DE)
Joana Schneider (DE)
Johanna Jaeger (DE)
Johannes Holt Iversen (DK)
Johannes Wohnseifer (DE)
Jonathan Chapline (US)
Jone Kvie (SE)
Jorinde Voigt (DE)
Julie Boserup (DK)
Julie Lænkholm (DK)
Julie Nord (DK)
Julie Stavad (DK)
Jytte Høy (DK)
Jöel Bigaignon (FR)

K

Kamyar Bineshtarigh (IR)
Karl Horst Hödicke (DE)
Kaspar Bonnén (DK)
Kasper Eistrup (DK)
Katharina Grosse (DE)
Katherine Bradford (US)
Katrin Bremermann (DE)
Kelechi Nwaneri (NG)
Kinga Bartis (RO)
Kirsten Justesen (DK)
Kirstine Roepstorff (DK)
Koak (US)
Kottie Paloma (US)
Kristian Touborg (DK)

L

Lars Christensen (DK)
Laure Mary-Couégnias (FR)
Lea Guldditte Hestelund (DK)
Lea Porsager (DK)
Lecuona y Hernández (ES)
Lerato Motaug (ZA)
Line Busch (DK)
Linus Rauch (DE)
Louis Reith (NL)
Louise Hindsgavl (DK)
Lucas Simões (BR)
Lulama Wolf (ZA)
Luna Bengoechea
Luzia Simons (DE)

M

Madeleine Roger-Lacan (FR)
Mads Gamdrup (DK)
Mads Hilbert (DK)
Magdalena Kreinecker (AT)
Magnus Fisker (DK)
Maiken Bent (DK)
Maja Behrmann (DE)
Maja Kitajewska (PL)
Malene Landgreen (DK)
Malene Müllertz (DK)
Malte Bartsch (DE)
Manfred Luther (DE)
Manon Steyaert (UK)
Marco Reichert (DE)
Maria Brunner (A)
Maria Rubinke (DK)
Maria Schumacher (DE)
Maria Sulymenko (DE)
Maria Torp (DK)
Maria Wæhrens (DK)
Marie Lund (DK)
Marie Rud Rosenzweig (DK)
Marie Rømer Westh (DK)
Marina Adams (US)
Marlon Wobst (DE
Martha Hviid (DK)
Martin Bigum (DK)
Martin Liebscher (DE)
Martin Paaskesen (DK)
Martin Wehmer (DE)
Mathias Kessler (AT)
Mathias Malling Mortensen (DK)
Matilde Duus (DK)
Matt Saunders (US)
Matthew Ronay (US
Mercedes Lara (ES)
Mette Vangsgaard (DK)
Michael B. Chang (DK)
Michael Geertsen (DK)
Michael Johansson (SE)
Michael Kvium (DK)
Michael Sailstorfer (DE)
Michele Melillo (DE)
Mie Mørkeberg (DK)
Mie Olise Kjærgaard (DK)
Mike Okay (DE)
Mikkel Ørsted (DK)
Minjung Kim (KR)
Mira Makai (HU)
Miwa Ogasawara (JN)
Mona Ardeleanu (DE)
Morten Schelde (DK)
Munan Øvrelid (NO)
Mykola Ridnyi (UA)
Märta Måås-Fjetterström (SE)
Mårten Medbo (SE)

N

Nadja Adelmann (DE)
Nat Bloch Gregersen (DK)
Nicoló Baraggioli (IT)
Niels Pugholm (DK)
Nikita Kadan (UA)
Nils Erik Gjerdevik (DK)
Nina K Ekman (DK)
Nour Fog (DK)

O

Olaf Breuning (CH)
Ole Ahlberg (DK)
Ole Martin Lund Bø (NO)
Oliver Czarnetta (DE)

P

Paco Pomet (ES)
Patricia Piccinini (SL)
Paul Fägerskiöld (SE)
Pauline Fransson (SE)
Peer Boehm (DE)
Pernille Egeskov (DK)
Peter Demetz (IT)
Peter Rothmeier Ravn (DK)
Philip Grözinger (DE)
Philip Loersch (DE)
Pierre Alechinsky (BL)
Pierre Knop (FR)
Poul Henningsen (DK)
Poul Kjærholm (DK)

R

Ragnhild May (DK)
Raha Rastifard (IR/DE/SE)
Rainer Fetting (DE)
Rasmus Myrup (DK)
REM Atelier (NL)
Richard Johansson (SE)
Rina Charlott Lindgren (NO)
Rinus Van de Velde (BL)
Ritsart Gobyn (BL)
Robert Janitz (DE)
Rodrigo Gomes (PT)
Roland Schmitz (DE)
Rudolph Tegner (DK)
Rune Bosse (DK)
Rune Christensen (DK)
Runo Lagomarsino (SE)
Ruprecht von Kaufmann (DE)
Ruth Campau (DK)

S

Sabo (TR)
Sebastian Helling (UK-NO)
Sebiha Demir (TR-NL)
Selim Süme (TR)
Shahla K. Friberg (US)
Shai Azoulay (IL)
Sifiso Temba (ZA)
Siri Vittrup (DK)
Sławomir Elsner (PL)
Sóley Ragnarsdoar (IS/DK)
Sophie Dupont (DK)
Stanislava Pinchuk (UA)
Starsky Brines (VE)
Stefan Hirsig (DE)
Studio Above & Below (DE+UK)
Studio ThinkingHand (DK)
Sune Christiansen (DK)
Superflex (DK)
Susanne Bonowicz (DE)
Susanne Wellm (DK)
Sven Drühl (DE)
Sverre Malling (NO)
Søren Martinsen (DK)

T

Tamara Malcher (DE)
Tatiana Zagari (Pottati Pottato) (GR)
Ted Larsen (US)
Thomas Trum (NL)
Thomas Zipp (DE)
Tim Sandow (DE)
Tom Sandberg (NO)
Torbjørn Rødland (NO)
Toshiro Yamaguchi
Tove Storch (DK)
Trine Boesen (DK)
Trude Viken (NO)
Tue Greenfort (DK)
Tuukka Tammisaari (FIN)

U

Ul Puder (DE)
Ulrike Königshofer (AT)
Uta Reinhardt (DE)

V

Vytautas Kumza (LT)

W

Willehad Eilers (NL)
Winter / Hoerbelt (DE)

Y

Yamuna Forzani (UK)
Yongchul Kim (KR)

Ömer Pekin (TR)

See list of Galleries 2022