List of artists 2021

A
A Kassen (DK)
Achim Mohné (DE)
Adam Jeppesen (DK)
Adam Parker (US)
Adam Parker Smith (US)
Adrian Hazi (AT)
Ahmad Siyar Qasimi (DK)
Aiste Stancikaite (LT)
Akane Kimbara (JP)
Alex Gardner (US)
Alexander Ruthner (AT)
Alexander Tovborg (DK)
Alfred d’Ursel (BE)
Alvar Alto (FI)
Amanda Betz (DK)
Amikam Toren (IL)
Anat Betzer (IL)
Anders Bülow (DK)
Andi Fischer (DE)
Andrea Larsson (DK)
Andreas Golden (RU)
Andreas Schmitten (DE)
Andrew Orloski (US)
Andrius Zakarauskas (LT)
Anette Harboe Flensburg (DK)
Anna Bak (DK)
Anna Sørensen (DK)
Anna Stahn (DK)
Anne Langgaard (DK)
Anne Torpe (DK)
Annesofie Sandal (DK)
Antwan Horfee (FR)
Aram Gershuni (IL)
Armin Boehm (DE)
Asger Harbou Gjerdevik (DK)
Astrid Kruse Jensen (DK)
Athene Galiciadis (CH)
AVPD (DK)
Axel Koschier (AT)

B
Bartholomew Hajduk (PL)
Beate Hornig (DE)
Bel Fullana (ES)
Benjamin Bernt (DE)
Benjamin Echeverria (US)
Berenika Kowalska (PL)
Beth Letain (CA)
Birgitte Vad (DK)
Bjørn Nørgård (DK)
Bodil Manz (DK)
Bram Braam (NL)
Brian Harte (IE)
Brigitte Niedermair (IT)

C
Çağla Ulusoy (TR)
Cameron Rudd (AU)
Care Grill (US)
Carlos Amorales (MEX)
Caroline Jane Harris (UK)
Cecily Brown (UK)
Chiharu Shiota (JP)
Chris Soal (ZA)
Christian Achenbach (DE)
Christian August (DE)
Christian Falsnaes (DK)
Christian Lemmerz (DE)
Christoffer Munch Andersen (DK)
Christopher Hartmann (UK)
Clarissa Baldassarri (IT)
Claudia Comte (CH)
Claudia Mann (DE)
Claudia Wieser (DE)
Conny Maier (DE)
Constanze Schweiger (AT)
Cristina Avello (ES)

D
Damien Hirst (UK)
Dan Schein (US)
Dan Stockholm (DK)
Daniela Zeilinger (AT)
Daniel Steegmann Mangrane
Darío Escobar (GT)
David LaChapelle (US)
David Noro (NL)
David Shrigley (UK)
Diederik Schneemann (BE)
Douglas Gordon (GB)

E
Ed Atkins (UK)
Edin Zenun (AT)
Egle Norkute (LT)
EJ Hauser (US)
Elena Lavellés (ES)
Elmgreen & Dragset (DK/NO)
Emanuel Seitz (DE)
Emilia Kina (PL)
Emily Gernild (DK)
Emma Bernhard (SE)
Emma Fineman (US)
Eric Shaw (US)
Erik A. Frandsen (DK)
Ester Fleckner (DK)
Eti Jacobi (IL)
Evren Tekinoktay (DK)

F
Fabian Treiber (DE)
Fallon Mayanja
Ferdinand Ahm Krag (DK)
Fie Norsker (DK)
Finn Juhl (DK)
Flurin Bisig (CH)
FOS (DK)
Francisco Sierra (CL)
Frank Gerritz (DE)
Frank Nitsche (DE)
Frederik Næblerød (DK)
Fredrik Raddum (NO)
Friedrich Kunath (DE)
Fugleburet (DK)

G
Gardar Eide Einarsson (NO)
Gary Schlingheider (DE)
Georg Frauenschuh (AT)
Gerold Miller (DE)
Gert & Uwe Tobias (RO)
Gioele Amaro (IT)
Gregor Hildebrandt (DK)
Gudrun Hasle (DK)

H
Haegue Yang (ROK)
Hannes Michanek (SE)
Hans Wegner (DK)
Henrik Eiben (DE)
Henrik Olesen (DK)
Henrik Vibskov (DK)
HustMitNavn (DK)

I
Iben Nørgård (DK)
Iliodora Margellos (GR/US)
Ishmael Randall Weeks (PE)

J
Jacob Rantzau (DK)
Jacob Kirkegaard (DK)
Jan Albers (DE)
Jeff McMillan (US)
Jenny Brosinski (DE)
Jens Settergren (DK)
Jeppe Hein (DK)
Jes Fomsgaard (DK)
Jesper Rasmussen (DK)
Joana Schneider (NL)
Jocelyn Hobbie (US)
Jochen Muhlenbrink (DE)
Johan De Wit (BE)
Johanna Dumet (FR)
Johannes Brus (DE)
John Wood and Paul Harrison (UK/HK)
Jon Stahn (DK)
Jonathan Chapline (US)
Jonathan Monk (UK)
Jorinde Fischer (DE)
Jorinde Voigt (DE)
Jose Dávila (MEX)
Julie Boserup (DK)
Julie Lænkholm (DK)
Julie Nord (DK)

K
Kaspar Bonnén (DK)
Kaspar Müller (CH)
Katherine Bradford (US)
Kenji Lim (UK)
Keren Cytter (IL)
Kinga Bartis (DK)
Kirsten Justesen (DK)
Kirstine Roepstorff (DK)

L
Landon Metz (US)
Lars Christensen (DK)
Lars Nørgård (DK)
Lauren Seiden (US)
Laure Prouvost (FR)
Lea Guldditte Hestelund (DK)
Lecuona y Hernández (ES)
Leonardo Anker Vandal (DK)
Lilibeth Cuenca Rasmussen (DK)
Linus Rauch (DE)
Lisa Tiemann (DE)
Liv Tandrevold Eriksen (NO)
Louis Bennett (UK)
Lu Yang (CN)
Lucie Stahl (DE)
Lukas Glinkowski (PL)
Luna Bengoechea (ES)
Luzia Simons (DE)

M
Mads Gamdrup (DK)
Mae Engelgeer (NL)
Manuel Stehli (CH)
Malene Landgreen (DK)
Marco Reichert (DE)
Maria Rubinke (DK)
Marie Lund (DK)
Marie Munk (DK)
Marie Rud Rosenzweig (DK)
Marie Rømer Westh (DK)
Markus Oehlen (DE)
Märta Måås-Fjetterström (SE)
Martin Bigum (DK)
Martin Brandt Hansen (DK)
Martin Eder (DE)
Martin Mannig (DE)
Martyna Borowiecka (PL)
Maximilian Kirmse (DE)
Mel Bochner (US)
Mercedes Lara (ES)
Mette Vangsgaard (DK)
Mette Winckelmann (DK)
Michael Geertsen (DK)
Michael Kvium (DK)
Michael Sailstorfer (DE)
Michele Rizzo (IT)
Mie Mørkeberg (DK)
Mie Olise Kjærgaard (DK)
Mike Bouchet (US)
Minjung Kim (ROK)
Mircea Cantor (RO)
Mona Ardeleanu (DE)
Morgan Blair (UK)
Moritz Schleime (DE)
Morten Klitgaard (DK)
Morten Schelde (DK)
Märta Måås-Fjetterström (SE)

N
Nat Bloch Gregersen (DK)
Natasja Alers (NL)
Nathan Peter (US)
Nick Dawes (UK)

O
Olaf Breuning (CH)
Olaf Holzapfel (DE)
Olaf Metzel (DE)
Oliver Czarnetta (DE)
Ori Gersht (IL)
Ori Gershuni (IL)
Orly Maiberg (IL)
Otto Ford (UK)
Ömer Pekin (TR)

P
Paco Pomet (ES)
Paris Giachoustidis (GR)
Paul Fägerskiöld (SE)
Per Ahlmann (DK)
Per-Rene’ Larsen (DK)
Pernille Braun (DK)
Peter Demetz (IT)
Peter Martensen (DK)
Peter Wächtler (DE)
Philipp Zrenner (DE)
Pia Ferm (SE)
Pierre Alechinsky (BE)
Pierre Knop (FR)
Poul Gernes (DK)
Poul Henningsen (FK)
Poul Kjærholm (DK)

R
Ragnhild May (DK)
Rainer Fetting (DE)
Ralf Kokke (NL)
Raphael Adjetey Adjei Mayne (GHA)
Rasmus Bækkel Fex (DK)
Rasmus Eckhardt (DK)
Rasmus Myrup (DK)
Rebecca Brodskis (FR)
Rebecca Elbek (DK)
Regine Schumann (DE)
Richard Johansson (SE)
Richard Mosse (IE)
Richard Stone (UK)
Rinus Van de Velde (BE)
Robert Janitz (DE)
Ron English (US)
Rune Bosse (DK)
Rune Mields (DE)
Ruprecht von Kaufmann (DE)
Rusudan Khizanishvili (GE)
Ry David Bradley (AU)

S
Sabrina Fritsch (DE)
Sally Kindberg (SE)
Sara Berman (UK)
Sean Landers (US)
Sebiha Demir (NL)
Sergej Jensen (DK)
Shahla K. Friberg (CA)
Sif Itona Westerberg (DK)
Sigalit Landau
Silas Inoue (DK)
Simon Fujiwara (UK)
Siri Vittrup (DK)
Sławomir Elsner (PL)
Sophie Dupont (DK)
Sophie Erlund (DK)
Stefan Gross (DE)
Stefan Hirsig (DE)
Stefan Marx (DE)
Stefano Bonacci (IT)
Stine Deja (DK)
SUPERFLEX (DK)
Susanne Wellm (DK)
Sven Drühl (DE)
Sverre Malling (NO)
Søren Behncke (DK)
Søren Martinsen (DK)
Søren Sejr (DK)

T
Ted Larsen (US)
Thilo Heinzmann (DE)
Thomas Wachholz (DE)
Tina Braegger (CH)
Tom Volkaert (BE)
Tomáš Libertíny (SK)
Toshiro Yamaguchi (JP)
Tove Storch (DK)
Trine Boesen (DK)
Tue Greenfort (DK)

U
Ulrike Schulze (DE)
Umut Yasat (D)

V
Veerle Beckers (BE)
Vibeke Slyngstad (NO)
Vicken Parsons (UK)
Victoria Pidust (UA)
Vincent Gicquel (FR)
Vytautas Kumza (LT)

W
Will Benedict (US)

X
XOOOX (DE)

Y
YANG KAILAING (CH)
Yonatan Zofy (IL)
Yudith Levin (IL)

 

See list of Galleries 2021